The welcome package

150% up to £750 + 150 free spins

The welcome package starts with a 150% match on your first deposit of £20 or more, up to a maximum bonus of £750. A £500 deposit therefore receives a £750 bonus, making a starting balance of £1,250.

The second part is 150 free spins on Pragmatic Play slots, credited in instalments. Free-spin winnings enter the bonus balance and must be wagered before withdrawal.

Welcome bonus conditions
ConditionDetails
Deposit match150% up to £750
Minimum qualifying deposit£20
Free spins150, credited in instalments
Wagering45× the bonus amount
Validity30 days
Maximum stake£5 per spin
Maximum bonus-related withdrawal£5,000

Check the offer attached to your account before accepting its conditions. You can decline the welcome package if you prefer to play without these bonus restrictions.

Do the maths

What does wagering mean in pounds?

The 45× requirement applies only to the bonus portion. For example, a £100 bonus requires £4,500 in qualifying wagers within 30 days. Wagering is total stakes, not a fee and not a predicted loss.

01

Your bonus, broken down

Use example amounts to understand the calculation

An illustrative turnover calculation, not a payout forecast. The bonus is capped at £750; the minimum qualifying deposit is £20. Free-spin winnings are separate from this deposit-match calculation.

Bonus terms explained

Seven conditions worth understanding

A deposit match, with a cap

A £100 qualifying deposit receives a £150 bonus. A £500 deposit reaches the £750 bonus cap, giving an illustrative £1,250 starting balance.

Eligible play

Not every wager contributes equally

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering and table games 10%. Other formats do not contribute. Bets on opposing outcomes, such as both red and black in roulette, do not count towards the requirement.

02

How much of a wager counts?

Compare contribution rates using the same example stake

This compares arithmetic, not gambling strategies. Contribution to wagering is different from winnings or money returned.

Explore game types and providers

After the wagering

From bonus balance to a withdrawal

The maximum withdrawal from bonus-related winnings is £5,000. If a £750 welcome bonus produces £12,000 in bonus-related winnings, the £7,000 above the cap is forfeited.

Even one bet above £5 while wagering can void the bonus. Complete wagering within 30 days and keep each stake within the limit. Identity verification is also required before the first withdrawal.

Prepare for KYC and withdrawals